NOT SOLD (BIDDING OVER)
0.00CAD
This item WAS NOT SOLD. Auction date was 2023 Dec 31 @ 15:00UTC-8 : PST/AKDT
Beautiful ceramic light, yes porcelaine, unique since ONE only was created by Henry Fournier, hand done in creal clay and signed by him. Artist Henri Fournier, his art has been in many art galleries exhibitions in Canada and in the USA. As is, we had this for over 50 years purchased directly at his studio, where we yearly or more often got creations done by Henri Fournier, but he became ill and could not use any tool anymore as his muscles were detaching from his hands, unfortunately. Added is an antique light bulb in the shape, pattern embossed like a flame ! Such beauty for your collection and usage in your lovely home, now your turn to cherish this Henri Fournier sculpture about 13 inches high without light bulb which can be changed by you !!! Certificate and provenance plus added receipts will be provided to you to enjoy too.
========
Belle lumière céramique, oui en porcelaine, unique puisque UNE seulement a été créée par Henry Fournier, fait à la main vraiment en argile et signée par lui. L’artiste Henri Fournier, son art a été exposé à de nombreuses expositions de galeries d’art au Canada et aux États-Unis. Tel quel, nous avons eu cela pendant plus de 50 ans acheté directement à son atelier, où nous avons annuellement ou plus souvent obtenu des créations faites par Henri Fournier, mais il tomba malade et ne pouvait plus utiliser d’outil car ses muscles se détachaient de ses mains, malheureusement. Ajoutée est une ampoule antique en forme, oui comme ancienne motif en relief comme une flamme ! Une telle beauté pour votre collection et votre utilisation dans votre belle maison, maintenant à votre tour de chérir cette sculpture Henri Fournier d’environ 13 pouces de haut sans ampoule qui peut être changée par vous !! Le certificat et la provenance ainsi que les reçus ajoutés vous seront également fournis pour en profiter.
Auction Location:
c.p. 69, Val Caron, Ontario, P3N 1N6, Canada
Buyer's Premiums:
From (Incl.) | To (Excl.) | Premium |
0.00 |
Infinite |
18% |
Additional Fees:
Shipping Details:
Canada Post Offices are opened for Canada & USA, items will be mailed in a few days, week(s) or month(s) as you wish ; you do not have to pay till then ; plus there will be free extended storage. Items where is, as is, not responsable for any, auctioneer has the last word. Our best is to help you when it's possible.
Les Postes Canada sont ouvertes pour le Canada & USA, les items seront postées jours, semaine(s) ou un/des mois selon votre désir; vous ne payez pas avant; l'entreposage prolongée est gratuite pour vous. Items conditions comme telles, pas responsable pour les choses, etc., le commissaire-priseur a le dernier mot. Notre meilleur est vous aider au possible.
Payment Details:
You may pay your credit card by INTERACT on line, we can tell you how if you do not do that already, it's easy from your computer (to ours here) by your email ; please letting us know that you intend by Interact that BEFORE by your email(s) to : rosemartpour69@yahoo.com and / or artstoiles@gmail.com ; interact, e-transfer or send personal cheque /check, bank draft, cash ;
Si tu n'as pas Interact en ligne déjà, on peut te dire comment, pour payer carte de credit par INTERACT de ton ordinateur (au notre ici) est facile par votre courriel (e-mail) et, AVANT, prière nous avertir par ton / tes courriels : rosemartpour69@yahoo.com et / ou artstoiles@gmail.com ; interact, virement en ligne (e-transfer) ou chèque personnel, mandat bancaire ou comptant ;
Accepted Payment Methods:
- VISA
- Master Card
- AMEX
- Discover
- Diners Club
- Money Order/Bank Draft
- Check/Cheque
- COD (cash on delivery)
- E-Transfer
- Cash